Mengapa Harus ZENQIRA? Simak Keunggulanya.

Baca Juga

Daerah (489) Nasional (233) Berita (116) Internasional (34) education (26) news (26) Berita Gema Nusantara (24) Nasiona (16) Duit (15) Tentang Narkoba (6) Gema (4) video (4) Pilkada 2024 (3) Teknologi (3) Peraturan (2) Profile (2) kesehatan (2) opini (2) Financial (1) herbal (1)

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

Welcome to  Gema Nusantara .

Gema Nusantara   (“we”, “us”, or “our”) operates   https://www.gemanusantara.org/   (hereinafter referred to as   “Services”  ).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to   https://www.gemanusantara.org/  , and describes how we collect, maintain and disclose information that results from your use of our Services.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (  "Terms"  ) govern all use of our Services and together with the Privacy Policy constitute your agreement with us (  "agreement"  ).

 . definition

SERVICES   is a site  https://www.gemanusantara.org/  which is operated by   Gema Nusantara  .

PERSONAL DATA   means data about a living individual who can be identified from such data (or from such data and other information either in our possession or that we are likely to have).

USAGE DATA   is automatically collected data either generated by the use of the Service or from the infrastructure of the Service itself (for example, duration of page visits).

COOKIES   are small files that are stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

DATA CONTROLLER   means the individual or legal entity that (either alone or jointly or jointly with others) determines the purpose and manner of personal data being processed or will be processed. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, we are the Data Controller of your data.

DATA PROCESSOR (OR SERVICE PROVIDER)   means any person or legal entity that processes data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers to process your data more effectively.

DATA SUBJECT   means any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

USERS   are individuals who use our Services. User corresponds to the Data Subject, which is the subject of Personal Data.

 . Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Services to you.

 . Types of Data Collected

Personal data

When using our Services, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (  "Personal Data"  ). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

0.1. Email address

0.2. First name and last name

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Zip Code, City

0.5. Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends each time you visit our Service or when you access the Service with or through any device (  “Usage Data”  ).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service you visit, the time and date of your visit, time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and diagnostic data. other.

When you access the Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you are using, your unique device ID, the IP address of your device, the operating system of your device, the type of Internet browser you are using, a unique device identifier and other diagnostic data.

Cookie Data Tracking

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Services and we store certain information.

Cookies are files with small amounts of data that may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from websites and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Services.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

0.1. Session Cookies:   We use Session Cookies to operate our Services.

0.2. Preference Cookies:   We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

0.3. Security Cookies:   We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies   are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Other data

When using our Service, we may also collect the following information: gender, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, nationality, registration at place of residence and actual address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of documents regarding education, qualifications , professional training, employment agreements,   NDA agreements  , information on bonuses and compensation, information on marital status, family members, social security numbers (or other taxpayer identification), office locations and other data.

 . Data Usage

Gema Nusantara   uses the collected data for various purposes:

0.1. to provide and maintain our Services;

0.2. to notify you of changes in our services;

0.3. to enable you to participate in interactive features of our Services when you choose to do so;

0.4. to provide customer support;

0.5. to collect analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Services;

0.6. to monitor the use of our Services;

0.7. to detect, prevent and resolve technical problems;

0.8. to fulfill any other purpose you provide;

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contract entered into between you and us, including for collection and collection;

0.10. to provide you with notifications about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email instructions, etc.;

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about goods, services and other events we offer that are similar to those you have purchased or inquired about unless you choose not to receive such information;

0.12. in any other way that we describe when you provide the information;

0.13. for other purposes with your consent.

 . Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable law), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally stored for shorter periods of time, unless this data is used to strengthen security or to improve the functionality of our Services, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for a longer period of time.

7 . Transfer Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and stored on – a computer located outside a state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside   Indonesia   and choose to provide us with information, please note that we transfer data, including Personal Data, to   Indonesia   and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of the information indicates your consent to the transfer.

Gema Nusantara   will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to any organization or country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and personal information. other.

 . Data Disclosure

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

0.1. business transactions.

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred.

0.2. another case. We may also disclose your information:

0.2.1. for our subsidiaries and affiliates;

0.2.2. to contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business;

0.2.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

0.2.4. for the purpose of including your company logo on our website;

0.2.5. for other purposes disclosed by us when you provide the information;

0.2.6. with your consent in other cases;

0.2.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of the Company, our customers or others.

 . Data Security

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Although we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

10  . Your Data Protection Rights Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, which are covered by the GDPR.

We aim to take reasonable steps to enable you to correct, modify, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you would like to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you wish to delete it from our systems, please email us at   gemanusantara2014@gmail.com  .

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

0.1. the right to access, update or delete the information we hold about you;

0.2. rectification rights. You have the right to correct your information if it is inaccurate or incomplete;

0.3. right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;

0.4. restriction rights. You have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal information;

0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;

0.6. right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not be able to provide the Service without some required data.

You have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

11  . Your Data Protection Rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the country to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The reach of the law extends far beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and possibly the world) that operates a website that collects personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a prominent privacy policy on its website that correctly states which information is collected and which individual with whom it is shared, and to comply with this policy.

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

0.1. users may visit our site anonymously;

0.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can be easily found on the home page of our website;

0.3. users will be notified of privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page;

0.4. Users can change their personal information by emailing us at   gemanusantara2014@gmail.com  .

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals:

We respect Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies or use advertisements when Do Not Track browser mechanisms are in place. Do Not Track is a preference that you can set in your web browser to let websites know that you don't want to be tracked.

You can turn Do Not Track on or off by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

12  . Your Data Protection Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to learn what data we collect about you, request to delete your data and not to sell (share it). To exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

0.1. What personal information we have about you. If you make this request, we will refund to you:

0.0.1. Categories of personal information we collect about you.

0.0.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.

0.0.3. Business or commercial purposes to collect or sell your personal information.

0.0.4. Categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.

0.0.5. The specific piece of personal information we collect about you.

0.0.6. A list of the categories of personal information we have sold, along with the categories of other companies to which we have sold it. If we have not sold your personal information, we will notify you of that fact.

0.0.7. A list of the categories of personal information we have disclosed for business purposes, along with the categories of other companies with which we share the information.

Please note, you have the right to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we held about you on the date of your request from our records and direct the service provider to do the same. In some cases, deletion can be accomplished through de-identification of information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.

0.3. To stop selling your personal information. We do not sell or rent your personal information to any third party for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary considerations. However, in certain circumstances, the transfer of personal information to third parties, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the sole owner of your Personal Data and may request disclosure or deletion at any time.

If you make a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making the transfer.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may affect your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain membership programs or services that require the use of your personal information to function. But under no circumstances will we discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise California's data protection rights described above, please send your request via email:   gemanusantara2014@gmail.com  .

Your data protection rights, described above, are protected by CCPA, which stands for California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. The CCPA comes into force on 01/01/2020.

13  . Service provider

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Services (  "Service Providers"  ), provide the Services on our behalf, perform Services-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Services are used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

14  . Analytic

We may use third party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

15  . CI/CD tools

We may use third party Service Providers to automate the process of developing our Services.

16  . Advertising

We may use third party Service Providers to serve advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Services.

17  . Behavioral Remarketing

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you have visited our Services. We and our third party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve advertisements based on your previous visits to our Services.

18  . Payment

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In this case, we use third party services for payment processing (eg payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. Such information is provided directly to our third party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors comply with the standards set by PCI-DSS as maintained by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands such as Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

19  . Links to Other Sites

Our service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party site. We strongly recommend that you review the Privacy Policy of each site you visit.

We have no control over and are not responsible for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

For example,    the outlined   privacy policy has been created using PolicyMaker.io  , a free tool that helps create high-quality legal documents. Privacy policy maker  PolicyMaker    is an easy-to-use tool to create   privacy policies for your blog  , website, ecommerce store, or mobile app.

20  . Kids Privacy

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (  "Children"   or   "Children"  ).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children under 18 years of age. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to delete that information from our servers.

21  . Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will notify you via email and/or important notices on our Services, before the changes become effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when posted on this page.

22  . contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email:   gemanusantara2014@gmail.com  .


Tutorial BloggingTutorial BloggingBlogger Tricks

Baca Juga